Thursday, June 30, 2016


Welcome to Eagle River -- Fly High!!

Thank you to James Prichard, Kevin Trandum, Lindsey Wallin, Jim Gaumitz, Jerry Wolf, Adam Ripley, Matt Knegendorf, Steve Cox, and Charles Huntley for taking time out of Roundtable to sit on Eagle Boards for the Month of June.

A special thanks to Kevin Trandum, Greg Scheder, James Prichard, Barb Place, Corey Place, Darrin Swanson, Dan Holter, Dennis Stoerzinger, Shawn Moynihan, and Wayne Wiberg for taking time from their summer schedules to sit on Eagle Boards and for the American Legion in New Richmond for providing us with the facility.

Congratulations to Mitchell Knegendorf, Camron Hughes, Sean Burrows, Peter Place, Tyler Balster, Bailey Tran, Massimo Lonetti, Eric Holter, Josef Swanson, Benjamin Edwards, and Mason Henke for earning the Rank of Eagle in June.


 




Number of Units Attending: 38  Goal: 60
May RT Attendance: 91 

Eagle River Calling

Minimize
Eagle River District - Fall Camporee

Friday, September 16 - Sunday, September 18, 2016 - Polk County Fairground, St Croix Falls, WI. More information will be available throughout the summer.

 

Eagle River District - Conservation Day

Saturday, October 1, 2016 - McMurtrie Preserve WPA (Waterfowl Protection Area), Deer Park, WI. Friday and Saturday night camping is available. Information will be available shortly.

Free Camping please contact Greg Scheder – Schedenator@Gmail.com/ 6351.336.4881 or Chuck Ennis = CGEnnis@frontier.com / 715.760.1875

 
  

District Leadership

Minimize
NamePositionSorted By Position In Ascending OrderEmailPhone
Robert BakerDistrict Chair 715-220-1609
Mike SietsemaDistrict Commissioner 651-437-3399
Nicole ChristiansonSenior District Executive 651-254-9122
  

Roundtable Slides

Minimize

Roundtable slides are available to print any one slide, right click on it and the slide can be displayed so you can print it. To get a copy of the complete slide deck in handout form, click here.  Don't forget to go to Roundtable.  Monthly Roundtable is more than just a slide deck.

June 2016 Roundtable Slides


Printable Roundtable Schedule:Download Here


Roundtable Training

  • January 7, 2016 - Youth Protection Training (No Registration required)
  • February 4, 2016 - Charter Representative Training (Registration required)
  • March 3, 2016 - OLS/OWLS part 1 (Registration required)
  • March 3, 2016 - Merit Badge Counselor Orientation (No Registration required)
  • April 7, 2016 - OLS/OWLS part 2 (Registration required)
  • April 7, 2016 - BALOO part 1 (Registration required)
  • May 5, 2016 - OLS/OWLS part 3 (Registration required)
  • May 5, 2016 - BALOO part 2 (Registration required)

Roundtable Events

  • January 7, 2016 - Chili Cookoff
  • February 4, 2016 - Pie Social
  • February 4, 2016 - Round-Robin (Meet the various district positions and discover what is new)
  • June 2, 2016 - Unit Committee
  • August 4, 2016 - Kick-off
  • September 8, 2016 - School Night for Scouting
  • October 6, 2016 - Popcorn
  • November 3, 2016 - Toys for Tots
  • December 1, 2016 - Toys for Tots


 

 

 

Copyright 2009 - 2015