Friday, April 29, 2016


Welcome to Eagle River -- Fly High!!

Thank you to Kevin Trandum, Steve Talafous, James Prichard, Hugh Gwin, Bill Lindberg, Jeff Schwab, and Brad Davison for taking time out of Roundtable to sit on Eagle Boards for the Month of April.

Congratulations to Connor Davison, Noah Zins, Connor Renn and Alexander McNamara for earning the Rank of Eagle in April.


 




Number of Units Attending: 38  Goal: 60
March RT Attendance: 113 

Eagle River Calling

Minimize
Eagle River District - Spring Expo - OLS/OWLS Training

Saturday, May 14, 2016 (9:00AM - 4:30PM Eagle River District -Spring Expo) - Osceola, WI - Outdoor Leader Training

Flyer/Registration

 

Protestant Religious Emblems

Starting Tuesday, April 19th for 6 weeks at 6:00 PM. (April 19, 26, May 3, 10, 17, and 24).
Religious Emblems Class for all Protestant Religious, will be held at the River of Life Church, 800 Vermillion Str, Hastings, MN.

Cost is $4.50 to cover the cost of the book. An additional fee may be required to cover the cost of the award.

For More information contact:

 

Eagle River District - Spring Expo

Friday - Sunday, May 13 - 15, 2016 - (Friday registration - 5:00 pm. Sunday Break camp - 10:00 am ) Schillberg Park and Osceola Airport - Osceola, WI. First 200 individuals registered gets to work on Aviation Merit Badge.

 
  

District Leadership

Minimize
NamePositionSorted By Position In Ascending OrderEmailPhone
Robert BakerDistrict Chair 715-220-1609
Mike SietsemaDistrict Commissioner 651-437-3399
Nicole ChristiansonSenior District Executive 651-254-9122
  

Roundtable Slides

Minimize

Roundtable slides are available to print any one slide, right click on it and the slide can be displayed so you can print it. To get a copy of the complete slide deck in handout form, click here.  Don't forget to go to Roundtable.  Monthly Roundtable is more than just a slide deck.

April 2016 Roundtable Slides


Printable Roundtable Schedule:Download Here


Roundtable Training

  • January 7, 2016 - Youth Protection Training (No Registration required)
  • February 4, 2016 - Charter Representative Training (Registration required)
  • March 3, 2016 - OLS/OWLS part 1 (Registration required)
  • March 3, 2016 - Merit Badge Counselor Orientation (No Registration required)
  • April 7, 2016 - OLS/OWLS part 2 (Registration required)
  • April 7, 2016 - BALOO part 1 (Registration required)
  • May 5, 2016 - OLS/OWLS part 3 (Registration required)
  • May 5, 2016 - BALOO part 2 (Registration required)

Roundtable Events

  • January 7, 2016 - Chili Cookoff
  • February 4, 2016 - Pie Social
  • February 4, 2016 - Round-Robin (Meet the various district positions and discover what is new)
  • June 2, 2016 - Unit Committee
  • August 4, 2016 - Kick-off
  • September 8, 2016 - School Night for Scouting
  • October 6, 2016 - Popcorn
  • November 3, 2016 - Toys for Tots
  • December 1, 2016 - Toys for Tots


 

 

 

Copyright 2009 - 2015