Friday, February 05, 2016


Welcome to Eagle River -- Fly High!!

Thank you to Kevin Trandum, Jim Prichard, Lindsey Wallin, Wayne Wiberg, Kevin Schmit, Chuck Awe, Evan Ballard, Jim Forrest, and Richard Lyons for taking time out of Roundtable to sit on Eagle Boards for the Month of January. Thank you to Steve Talafous, Robert Baker, and Kurt Leichtle for taking time from their schedules to sit on an Eagle Board.

Congratulations to William Schmit, Kerik Stubbe, Matthew DuFrene, Patrick Clark, and Dylan Anderson for earning the Rank of Eagle in January.


 




Number of Units Attending: 35  Goal: 60
January RT Attendance: 110 

Eagle River Calling

Minimize
JTE 2015 District Silver
For the second year in a row, we make Silver. We were only 50 points from Gold. 

OLS & OWLS Training

Thursday, March 3rd, April 7th, and May 5th, 2016 (6:30PM-9:00PM Roundtable) at the Paperjack Elementary School in New Richmond, WI. Registration due by Feb 24. Must complete all three sessions to be given credit for the training.

Training Flyer/Registration 

BALOO Training

Thursday, April 7th, and May 5th, 2016 (6:30PM-9:00PM Roundtable) at the Paperjack Elementary School in New Richmond, WI. Registration due by March 31st. Must complete all sessions to be given credit for the training.

Training Flyer/Registration 

Eagle River Klondike Derby

Friday-Sunday, February 5-7, 2016 (8:00 AM - 4:00 PM). Clear Lake Chalet and Ball Field. Clear Lake, WI. Cost is $10 per youth and $6 per adult.. Overnight camping is available for Friday night and Saturday night.

 

Eagle River District - Merit Badge Day

Saturday, March 12, 2016 - (8:00 am - 4:30 pm) - Osceola High School - Osceola, WI.

 

Eagle River District - Merit Badge Day - Troop & Crew Leader Training

March 12, 2016 - Osceola, WI - The following training will be offered:

  • Scoutmaster/Assistant Scoutmaster Specifics
  • Venturing Advisor Specifics
  • Troop Committee Challenge
  • Youth Protection Training
  • Merit Badge Counselor Orientation

Flyer/Registration

 

 

Eagle District Pinewood Derby

Saturday, April 16, 2016 (Registration 9:00 - 10:00 AM; Races start 10:30 AM) Amery Middle School,

 
  

District Leadership

Minimize
NamePositionSorted By Position In Ascending OrderEmailPhone
vacantDistrict Chair -
Mike SietsemaDistrict Commissioner 651-437-3399
Ed PlantDistrict Vice Chair 651-480-0396
Nicole ChristiansonSenior District Executive 651-254-9122
  

Roundtable Slides

Minimize

Roundtable slides are available to print any one slide, right click on it and the slide can be displayed so you can print it. To get a copy of the complete slide deck in handout form, click here.  Don't forget to go to Roundtable.  Monthly Roundtable is more than just a slide deck.

January 2016 Roundtable Slides

Roundtable Training

  • January 7, 2016 - Youth Protection Training (No Registration required)
  • February 4, 2016 - Charter Representative Training (Registration required)
  • March 3, 2016 - OLS/OWLS part 1 (Registration required)
  • March 3, 2016 - Merit Badge Counselor Orientation (No Registration required)
  • April 7, 2016 - OLS/OWLS part 2 (Registration required)
  • April 7, 2016 - BALOO part 1 (Registration required)
  • May 5, 2016 - OLS/OWLS part 3 (Registration required)
  • May 5, 2016 - BALOO part 2 (Registration required)

Roundtable Events

  • January 7, 2016 - Chili Cookoff
  • February 4, 2016 - Pie Social
  • February 4, 2016 - Round-Robin (Meet the various district positions and discover what is new)


 

 

 

Copyright 2009 - 2015